News India Times
Agency News

Indian Icon Awards 2024 Organized by Kiteskraft Productions LLP

Share

Kiteskraft Productions LLP organized the Indian Icon Awards & Conference 2024 on 1st  June 2024 to felicitate brilliant minds for their exemplary dedication and resilience that has transformed healthcare, education, NGO, entertainment, and business sectors. Many reputed keynote speakers illuminated the conference with their words of wisdom, including Dr. B. Vinodkumar ( MD DM FACC FESC FSCAI  Associate Professor ) , Dr. Amar Panchal  ( Co- Founder of Career Credentials ) , Neeraj Goel ( CEO, R Digital Media & Research , UAE ) , Dr. Mala Dasgupta Sengupta  (Edupreneur, Global Speaker, Founder & CEO of ANUBHAV ENGLISH CLASSES [ a National and International award winning institution for learning english in Kolkata ] ) 

 

Kiteskraft Productions LLP recognized the above-and-beyond efforts of innovators through the Indian Icon Awards 2024. Indian Icon Awards 2024 is a token of appreciation for the unwavering contribution and commendable achievements. The event focused on making a positive impact by bringing together accomplished personalities for their outstanding initiatives in different fields. 

 

About Kiteskraft Productions LLP

 

Kiteskraft Productions LLP is known for organizing National and International Conferences and Award ceremonies for various sectors such as Healthcare, NGOs, Manufacturing, Business, Entertainment, Education, and any more. The company was established back in the year 2019, March by Mr. Rahul Nair & Mr. Geo Bobby. 

 

The mission of Kiteskraft Productions LLP is to bring together professionals across the country to share their expertise and experience. It aims to provide a medium to network with experts and change makers to achieve high standards of excellence through collaboration. Kiteskraft Productions LLP is certified by ISO, and MSME, and got recognition from the Scholar’s Book of Word Record.

 

Team Kiteskraft Productions on the behalf of Indian Icon Awards congratulates the meritorious recipients of the award and wishes them success in their upcoming ventures. 

Indian Icon  Awards  2024 Winner List :- 

 

Mr. Shekharkumar Uttam Ahire        Exemplary Leadership in Banking

M. Srinivas Rao                  Researcher Political Leadership Development – Indian Context

Gedam Kamchi                   Best Director of the Year Award

Prasad Narayanan Kani     Best Mathematics Teacher of the Year Award

Dr. Biswajit Basu    Young Professor of the Year

Dr. B. R. ASOKAN MD, Professor, Department of Pharmacology, AVMC&H, VMRF    Outstanding Professor for the Academic Year 2023 – 2024

Anna Steffi    Best Principal of the Year

RAWS N GREENS HEALTHCARE PVT LTD ( Mr. SANTHOSH KUMAR MADHAVAN )    Business that Introduced Innovation in the Business Functionality

SNM Autism Research Institute, Jaipur ( Dr. Surendra Kumar Meena )    Best Occupational Therapy Centre for Autism Kids

Mrs. Ashima Shastri Modi    Award for Contribution to Education Community

Priyanka Bhise       Emerging Artist of the Year

Brahmanand Tiwari, Head, Academic Council, Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonipat    Best Teacher of the Year 2024

Mangal Grah Seva Sanstha    Spiritual Service Excellence Award

Dr. Nirmal Kumar Roy        Best Literature and Journalism of the Year Award

Prof. Mihirkumar Bhailalbhai Suthar      Award for Contribution to the Educational Community

Dr. K Soma Sekhara Reddy      Outstanding Leadership Award

Prof. Kiran Mangala Gajanan Thorat     The Andy Hyman Award for Social Worker

Kota Suresh Kumar     Lifetime Achievement Award

Mr. Akshaykumar Mudda, SADGURU VIDALAYA PUBLIC SCHOOL BHALKT    Best School Promoting Extra Curricular Activity Award

Mr. Sudip Paul, DJ Ronnie    Award for “Best Bollywood DJ 2024

Dr. Shantaram Pandurang Karande    Dynamic Entrepreneur of the Year

Jithin Sunny      Outstanding Leadership Award

Suguna P     Best Lecturer of the Year Award

Dr. Pradeep G Jyrwa    The Andy Hyman Award for Doctor

Dr. Pradeep G Jyrwa    Best Ayurvedic Doctor of the Year Award

Mrs. Sarojini Mohapatra    Dynamic Social Worker of the Year

Dr. Eswari Prabhakar    Outstanding Leadership Principal of the Year

Abhisek Gupta       Outstanding Leadership Award

Master Kids Play School ( Harshita Chimnani )        Award for Contribution to the Educational Community

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari        Dynamic Teacher Award

Dr. Roopali Kudare    Most Influential Professor Award

Geetanjali Mukherjee        Best innovative Educational Forum ( National Education Forum )

Ms. Rukhsar Shaikh    Community Impact Award

Studio Cube Architects       Emerging Architecture Firm of the Year

KRISHANU PRASUN BAGCHI    BEST TEACHER OF THE YEAR

Rasika Dixit Hatolkar    Award for Contribution at International Stage

Ms. Amarpreet Kaur    Dynamic Teacher of the Year

Mrs. Sapna Yogesh Bhattad    Innovative Business Woman of the Year

Adv. Dr. P. O. Kuriyakose, Thengumvila, Vanchiyoor, Trivandrum    Best Humanitarian Award

Mr. Durga Prasad Madasu    Best CEO of the Year

Dr. Praveen Raj D    Excellence in Green Banking Initiatives

Mr. Prashant Nathu Hanmaghar, Founder – Director, Stutivan Foundation    Lifetime Achievement Award

Ms. Ayesha Haneef    Women Entrepreneur of the Year

Mr. Mohammad Salim Khan Rahi    Award for Contribution to Education Community

Mr. Amit Anand, Research Scholar, UNIV.DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY, T M.B.UNIV. BHAGALPUR, BIHAR   Award for Excellence in Research

Nagaraj Balasubramaniam    Excellence in Career Counselling

NMH Global School    Best Managed School Award

Mr. Gourav Singhal    Emerging Architect of the Year

Mr. Sourabh Shrikant Jadhav    Top 10 Professors of the Year Award

Dr. CH Asha Immanuel Raju    Educator and Academic Professor

Ms. Akhila Lakshminarasimhan, Founder, Muditha Kreative Skool    Young Teacher of the Year Award

Krishna Bridal Studio and Academy    Emerging Makeup Institute of the Year

AMB.DR. SANIPINA JAYALAKSHMI RAO           EDUCATION LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD AS AMBASSADOR OF WORLD HUMAN RIGHTS PROTECTION COMMISSION 

Mr. Vimal G. Vanani ( VALLABHI )    People’s Choice Award for Digital Wedding Card Design

Debjani Ghosh       Leadership and Innovative Award

Dr. Sachin Nitave    Best Principal of the Year

Neville Albequaid Reay     Award for Contribution to the Education Community

Mr. Arpan Das Gupta    Sustainable Architecture Award

Mr. Kushal Singh    Lifetime Achievement Award for Contribution to the Furniture Industry

Astrologer Vanshika Talreja    Best Vedic Astrologer of the Year

Bhimadole Raja Rao    Best Principal of the Year

Earth Cafe ( Mr. Vik Khatwani )      Best Restaurant of the Year

Ms. Shraddha Shringarpure    Difference Maker Award

Mrs. Nidhi Suuraj Saawant    Humanitarian Award

Dr. Debaprasad Sarkar, Associate Professor, Dept. of Economics, Barrackpore Rastraguru Surendranath College, West Bengal, India    Dynamic Professor of the Year

Dr. Uzma Azim Charania, Teacher, Founder    Award for “Contribution to the Education Community”

Ramkumari Harisankar Iyer    Cyber Security Leader of the Year

Mr. Vinay Khajuria    Award for Contribution to the Education Community

Dr. Vaishnavi Sharma         Award for Contribution to the Education Development

Sri Dhanalaxmi Overseas Pvt. Ltd. ( Mr. Kathoju Ashok )    Outstanding International Student Recruitment

Ekta Baliya    Top 10 Principal of the Year

CA Ramesh Manilal Nagar, Ahmedabad ( Gujarat )    Excellence in Chartered Accountants Profession

CSD Sahara Global Academy    Best Infrastructure of the Year Award

Dr. Kumar Vikrant, Founder and CEO, Preheal Innovations Pvt. Ltd.    Best CEO Innovation Award

VENKATA PAVANKUMAR SAVALA    Best Professor of the Year

Prof. Polishetti Raghu        Best Teaching Award

Club Mahindra Kensville Golf Resort       Exceptional Spa and Wellness Retreat

Ravi Kumar, C.P.A LABOUR LAWS & MLC ADVISOR    Providing Best Legal Services to ( Medical Fraternity )

Prof. ( Dr.) Rita Khatri        Award for Excellence in Research and Education

Anupama Damodar Naik    Lifetime Achievement Award

Dr. Anurag Srivastava        Award for Outstanding Contribution in Community Outreach and Engagement

Dr. Mohan Raj V    Excellence In Research Award

Executive Lounge ( Thivim )         Emerging Tourism Destination

Executive Lounge ( Madgaon )       Emerging Tourism Destination

Dr. Mangalapalli Vamsikrishna      Best Professor of the Year

Taylor Elizabeth Perramond          Excellence in Conscious Leadership Award

Dr. MAYANK TIWARI                    Author ( Innovative Inspirational Author of the Year )

Shanu Karmakar    Innovative Management Distinction

AR Tirthankar Dey    Best Architect of the Year

SHYNI K K    Event Management and Identifying World Best Features in Tourism

AR. Anjula Singh    Award for Contribution to Design Education Community

Professor Dr. Aftab Anwar Shaikh    Lifetime Achievement Awad

Dr. R.V Sampath Kumar     Best Diabetic, Psychology, General Physician

Dr. S. Padmavathi, Professor & HOD, Pharmaceutical Sciences       Best Professor of the Year

Aman Raaj     Most Innovative Composition Award

Dr. Mrs. Shruti Nilesh Jadhav         Outstanding Leadership Principal of the Year

Dr. Joy Mukhopadhyay       Best Teacher of the Year

Dr. Manoj Kumar Katual, Professor & Head, Guru Kashi University, Bhatinda    Young Professor of the Year Award

Dillip Kumar Sen    Innovative Teacher of the Year

Shemford Futuristic School, Birpur, Jammu    Innovation in Education Award

Shubhangi Aiwale    Best Beautician of the Year

SHEMROCK FLORET SCHOOL    Innovation in Education Award

Ms. Bhagya Laxmi D    Entrepreneur Director of the Year

Montessori Cambridge World School, Paniar     Best Pre School of the Year

Mr. Alok Kumar ( Purvanchal Collection Pvt. Ltd. )    National Quality Award

Subhadra. K    Best Principal of the Year Award

Abhigyan Tarafder    Award for Contribution to Student Development

CHAUDHARY FILM PVT LTD.    Best Acting / Modeling School & Film Production Houses Since 2008.

MS. CHARU SHARMA    Top Ten Principals of the Year

Sharad Sanjay Kharat    India’s Top 5 Runner Player & Maharashtra’s Best Runner 2024

Sangeeta Mohan Joshi       Innovative Yoga Teaching Techniques Awards

Lovely Kumari, Research Scholar, UNIV. DEPTT of COMMERCE BUSINESS AND ADMINISTRATION, TMBU BHAGALPUR, BIHAR    Award for Excellence in Research

Dr. Amit Bhargava    Dynamic Teacher of the Year

Ravi Kumar Thakwani    Dynamic Entrepreneur of the Year

Sahil Purkait    Influential Insta Star Trophy

Dr. Swati D. Shende ( Nakhale ) Principal – Indian Institute of Food Science and Technology – Aurangabad, Maharashtra    Outstanding Leadership Principal of the Year

KANISH KUMAR M    INDIAN SWEETS AND SNACKS MANUFACTURER ( FMCG )

Dr. Paul Divakar    Dynamic Professor of the Year

Dr. K. A. Emmanuel    Innovative Professor of the Year

Dr. R. Jalababu      Young Professor of the Year

Mr. Sabareesh S    Young Businessman of the Year

Global Academy of Excellence        Research Project of the Year

Surendra Prakash Anand    Sustainability Leadership Award

Pooja Singh    Best Teaching Award

Er. Marimuthu R    Lifetime Achievement Award

Ms. Mary Malcolm Mandi    Dynamic Educator of the Year

Arihant Cable ( Gaurv Binani & Priyank Parakh )    Best-in-Class Award for Growth & Excellence in Quality ( Cables and Conductor )

Harppreet M Caur    Best Poetry Collection

Dr. Omkar Salunkhe    Emerging Event Planner Award

Pritesh Patel    Mastery of Light” Trophy

Mr. Rahul Shamrao Shinde    Best Performer of the Year Award ( Co-operative Sector )

Abhishek Kumar    UX Excellence in Innovation Award

Mr. Ignatius ( Diam Loond Shutters )    Customer Service Excellence Award

Saumya Satija    Award for Contribution to the Student Development

Mistu Dutta    Best Makeup Artist of the Year

Ar. Eshmeet Kaur    Dynamic Interior Designer of the Year

Dr. Sneha Golchha    Young Principal of the Year

Dr. Balakrishna S. Maddodi    Award for Contribution to Students Development

Dr. Pankaj Agarwal    Most Influential Professor Award

Amarjeet Singh     Outstanding Leadership Crime Information Officer

Mr. Lovelesh Gupta    Dynamic Assistant Professor of the Year

Prof. K Rama Krishna    Award for Contribution to Education Community

Ar. Navita Singhal – N S Associates    Best Architect of the Year

Sayeeduddin Ahmed Nizami    Outstanding Achievement Award

Adambi Noorbasha    The Most Innovative Principal of the Year

Kanksha Foundation ( K Tarun Kumar and Jyothi Kiran )     Humanitarian Award

Dr. Sanjay Atmaram Patil    Best Geography Asso. Professor of the Year

KATES PRESCHOOL    BEST PRESCHOOL OF THE YEAR

Novotel Ahmedabad    Best Pet Friendly Hotel

TOPENCE    Best BAKERY & FMCG Products

Ramira Taneja    Creative Entrepreneur of the Year

Dr. Srivalli Korrapati    Dynamic Founder of the Year

Mr. Michael Jude Gracias    Playwright of the Year

Ms. Mridula Praveen    Author of the Year

Mindi Vijaya Mohana Rao ( Z.P.H.S, Nanda Balaga )    Award for Contribution to Student Development

Dr. Sneha Sharma    Early Career Researcher of the Year

Dipesh Bhavsar     Difference Maker Award

Grewal Healthcare and Marketing Solutions Pvt. Ltd. ( Dr. Jasvir Singh Grewal )     Healthcare Marketing Management

Samson Chelladurai    Outstanding Leadership Principal of the Year

Acharya Shree Jitendriyapriyadasji Swamiji Maharaj – Maninagar Shree Swaminarayan Gadi Sansthan.( IHRDC/ISARA )      Outstanding Leadership in Crisis Management

Dr. Hitesh PrvinKumar Patel ( IHRDC/ISARA )    Lifetime Achievement in Fire Safety

Prof. Dr. Sameer S Gholap    Innovative Professor of the Year

Dr. JAIBHARAT MADIVALAPPA MANGESHKAR, Associate Professor in Economics Government First Grade College        Innovative Professor of the Year

Aniruddh Kumar Singh       Outstanding Leadership Award

Wings Within    Best Mental Health Counseling and Integrated Therepy Centre of the Year Award

Dr. Tejaswini Gautam Gosavi    Lifetime Achievement Award

Prof. Durgesh Batra    Dynamic Professor of the Year

Prof. ( Dr. ) SUDHIR KUMAR    Dynamic Applied Research of the Year

Mr. Suman Ghosh    Difference Maker Award

Earthy by Ellenza    Best Skin Care Products

Prof. ( Dr. ) Chetlal Prasad, Professor and Head cum Principal, Maa Vindhyawasini College of Education Innovative Professor of the Year Award

Dwaram Interiors & Decors    Best Interior Designer of the Year

Adv. Shubhangi Zemse      Child Welfare Trailblazer Award

Edify Group of Schools       Innovation in Education Award

Mrs. RASHMI VINAY KUWATADA, DNYANESHWAR PUBLIC SCHOOL BEED    Award for the Contribution to Education Community

Dr. Sowjanya J      Healthcare Research and Publications Award

Dr. Sanjay S Shet    Software Engineer of the Year

Prof. Dr. Amita Saxena      Lifetime Achievement Award

Dr. Madan Chandra Karan    Best Language Professor of the Year

Dr. Advocate Kamalanathan    Young Advocate of the Year

Dr. Harleen Kaur    Nursing Excellence Award

Ms. Sonali Satpathy    Exceptional Mentorship and Visionary Leadership Award

Ms. Payal Basantani    Excellence in Engineering Design

Dr. MUKESH SEHGAL    OUTSTANDING IPM SCIENTIST

Krishnakumar N ( La Clarencia )     Innovative QSR of the Year. For Development of ” Indian KIOSK Model Franchise Concept”

Mount Litera Zee School    Best Pre School of the Year Award

Arihant Global Services India Private Limited ( Digital Marketing Agency )     Best Digital Marketing Agency of the Year

R. GOVINDARAJ M.C.A., FOUNDER & CHAIRMAN, SCS COMPUTER EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION ( H.O )    Lifetime Achievement Award in Computer Education

RAHUL SAHA, CHAKDA PLY CENTRE    Best Business Agility Award

Prof. A. Sudhan, Assistant Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering , MOTHER TERASA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY       Dynamic Professor of the Year

Prof. Dr. Jaya Ganesan       Award for Contribution to Education Community

Mr. Anand Nehra    Top Neet Expert Educator Award

Mr. Pradeep Dubey     Mental Health Services Award

K Krishna Veni       Best Advocate of the Year

Dr. Varalakshmi Thiyagarajan    Top 10 Principals of the Year

Raj Karan Daftari, Managing Director ( Daftari Tea Estate Private Limited )    Global Business Leader of the Year

Mr. GANESH BANDI    Best Advocate of the Year in Human Rights and Social Justice Arena

Bharat Limbu    Best Teacher of the Year

Master S. J. Vikhas    First Outstanding Carnatic Instrumental Player” at the age of 6. ( Art and Culture )

Ritesh Kumar Sharma    Outstanding Leadership Principal of the Year

Pandit Shankarrao Kale     Best Social Worker of the Year

Mr. Gopal Dash Baghel    Award for Contribution to the Sports Sector

Dr. Anupam Deb     Excellence in Indian Electric Vehicle Retrofitment

Stepup Dance Academy ( Jegan Master )    Outstanding Best Dance Academy

KODAVALI JEEVAN KUMAR    Innovative Professor of the Year

Ranjan Kumar Pattanayak    Best Principal of the Year

Mrs. Vandana Kotak    Woman Entrepreneur of the Year

Mr. Satish Pal ( Business Gurukul Enterprises )       Business with Innovative Concept

Krishnendu Bhowmik    Best Young Entrepreneur

Dr. MRUNALI MACWAN    MENTORSHIP AND EDUCATION AWARD

Sushma Vishwas Kamble    Outstanding Leadership in Education

VKR, VNB & AGK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING – GUDIVADA    Best Engineering College – Regional

Dr. Dard King Oil    Championed as Best Quality & Most Effective Muscle and Joint Pain Medicine Award (“Dr. Dard King Oil is an amazing, potent herbal remedy for joint pain, muscle pain & swelling, and various types of body pain, giving successful results. It is also an ideal massage oil for everyone, especially older people, in maintaining daily fitness of their joints and muscles.”)

Sanjoy Samanta    Innovative Teacher of the Year

Mr. Jitendra Kumar Hirawat    Youth Leadership Award

Manjeet Singh Sethi ( Welcoming Mindfulness )    Learning and Development Advocate

Amruta Tushar Ghone, Director of Mentorchamp Pvt. Ltd.    Awarad for Contributions to Education Community

Shilpa Mittal    Creative Cake Designer

Bhumakolla Arjunaiah    Lifetime Achievement Award for Common Right Protection

Priyanka Kathait    Award for Contribution to Education Community

LA COSMO ( Mr. SIVARAMAN SENTHAMARAI KANNAN )    Green Business of the Year

Dr. Raj Kumar Goyal from Jind, Haryana    Best Social Worker of the Year

Aexr Graphics ( Mr. Parth Bipinbhai Hingrajiya )    Customer Service Excellence Award

Dhruv Singh    Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Naghma Yunus      Outstanding NEP Implement

Dr. SHIBU BALAKRISHNAN    Distinguished Contribution to Educational Development

Ar. Zoheb Ali Khan, Principal Architect of ” KREATION ARCHITECTS “    Best Industrial Architect of the Year

Dr. Prashant Bhagwanrao Bunde    Best Teaching in Physics

Priya Sen    Best Teacher of the Year

Dr. Sunil Kant Sharma ( Baltey )     Best Advocate of the Year

ANITHA RAMESH. V    INNOVATIVE PRINCIPAL OF THE YEAR

Dr. TANAJI ANANDRAO POWAR    Top 10 Teachers of the Year

GBHSS KATPADI ( Dr. P. Kalaiselvi )    Best Service Provider in Education

Shehnaaz Yakubbhai Kothariya      Best Teacher of the Year

Dr. Gaurav Goyal    Global Expansion and Market Penetration

Sri Vijaya Durga Devi Kyanam    Exceptional Headmistress of the Year

Mr. Abhishek Kumar    Professional UX Designer of the Year

DR. NISHI MATHUR – HEAD, DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY, MAHILA    Innovative Professor of the Year

Proprietor of G K Associates & MahaLakshmi Group’s       Legal Excellence Award

Dr. T. Clarina    Award for Multi Faceted Leadership in Education and Media

Dr. Mallikarjuna Reddy Doodipala    Humanitarian Service Award

Devansh Dewra     Author of the Year

Dr. Yogesh Sureshrao Banginwar ( Department of Microbiology Arts and Science College, Pulgaon )    Best Microbiology Professor of the Year

Executive Chef Mohanraj. C    Innovative Dessert Creation

Khumukcham Ibochouba Singh ( SNO, RD & PR, Manipur )    Leadership Award in Innovation and Public Relations

Dr. Md. Akhtar Khan, Associate Professor, Department of Aerospace Engineering, GITAM Deemed to be University , Hyderabad    Innovative Professor of the Year Award

Oinam Thoiba Singh, One Vision, Manipur    Presidential Award for Social Welfare

Mr. Jiteendra Ningomba    Presidential Humanitarian Award

Dr. Sumitra Meena    Award for Contribution to Education Community

Dr. Jyoti Meena    Award for Contribution to Education Community

MRS. SANDHYA PAUL    Best Debut Author

Mr. Chirag Jain ( My Urban Jungle )    Best Terrace Garden Designer & Landscape Consultant

Brahmanand Tiwari    Leadership Excellence Award

Abhiraj Gupta    Rising Star and Distruptor of the Year

Prof. Dr. Jibin Varghese     Best Principal of the Year

Rachel & Rebecca, Creators and Architects    Best Architecture Firm of the Year

Kumar Loganathan    Social Impact Award

Dr. L R U UMAMAHESWARI ( Aringnar Anna Middle School )    Innovation in Education Award

Dr. Divya Bharathi    Award for Contribution at International Stage  

Mrs. Rupali Hiremath, Angadi International School    Award for Contribution to Education Community

Nikhil Agarwal    Best CBSE Coordinator

Army Children’s Academy Senior Secondary School, Jodhpur, Rajasthan    Best School using Technology Award

Mrs. Swati Santosh Vaze    Best Principal of the Year

Mr. Arun Kumar Tripathi    Best RAM YCHARIT MANAS CHINTAK

Ms. Kanika Ghai    Dynamic International Trainer of the Year

Navnish Bhardwaj    Best Digital Marketing Strategist of the Year

Dr. Anil Kumar Dubey       Innovative Principal of the Year – 2024

Dr. Syeda Rumana Urooj    Best Homoeopathic Gynaecologist of the Year

Dr. Shankar Singh    Best Orthopaedic Innovator

EAGLESPEED OVERSEAS LOGISTICS INDIA ( CEO- T Krishna Goud )    Best International Shipping and Logistics Company in India

Y. Surender, Assistant Professor, Physical Education Department, Kakatiya University Warangal, Telangana    Excellence in Physical Education and Student Engagement Award

Navendra Vithal Sonavane    BASM DPT ACUPUNCTURIST osteopath

UAL – BENGAL, ( PROP :- UAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED )    Best Product Quality and Reliability Award

Padma Varma ( Azure International Preschool and Daycare )    Best Director Principal of the Year

Dr. VENUGOPAL REDDY IRAGAMREDDY    Pediatric Healthcare Services Award

Dr. Hemlata Tiwari    Innovative Principal of the Year

EBC EMPIRE BIZCORP PVT. LTD. ( Mr. B. Bharathiraj )    Best Overall Product/ Business Idea

KAILASH CHAND MALI       Lifetime Achievement Award in Computer Education

Mr. Rahul Tiwrekar    Innovative Water Management Award ( Award for efforts in facilitating the expansion of access to irrigation and drinking water )

Harpreet    Award for Contribution to Student Development

Mrs. Ipsita Panigrahi    Excellence in Energy Healing

Dr. Sandip Gun      Lifetime Achievement Award for Education Leadership

Renu Jaiswal    Best Bridal Mehandi Artist

Zenith Aquatech ( Sourav Ganguly )    Best Water Treatment Facility and Integrated Water Management

Dr. Vinod Kumar B    Best Doctor of the Year

Dr. Vijay Vinayak Vichare    Outstanding Leadership Award

Richa Saini    Entrepreneur of the Year

Dr. Dev Sharan Arya    Top 10 Social Worker of the Year

Mr. Anuj Shrivastava    Best Audio Show Creator of the Year

Nandiki Gangadhar Reddy    Best Business Model

Dr. Anilkumar. P. G    Outstanding Patient Care Award

Dr. Tafazzul Husain Khan    Outstanding Patient Care Award

Buy Dholera.Com ( Arjunkumar Ramanuj – Founder and CEO )     Best Real Estate Investment Firm

Bhaskar Jyoti Hazarika       Golden Quill Award for Outstanding English Educator

Ms. Nupur Jatinkumar Thakkar ( Fugeno Care (OPC) Pvt. Ltd. )        Creative Entrepreneur of the Year

G D Tours & Holidays         Best Emerging Tourism Company of the Year

Mrs. Tiasha Gannguly        Best CEO of the Year

Mr. Mitranjan Ganguly      Best Creative Entrepreneur of the Year

Mrs. Priyabhashni Pathak    Outstanding Achievement Award

Sonia Sharma Chandel    Psychic Medium of the Year

Naresh Kumar ( MGN MINI MALL )    Best New Business Launch

Dr. Prof. Aruna Ravindra Waghole    Best Author of the Year

Subhasish Bose     Excellence in Social Work Award

Swapna S    Innovative Science Educator Award

Prof. (Dr.) Sukanta Kumar Baral     Top 10 Professors ( Commerce ) of the Year

Dr. Artika Sharma    Best Dentist of the Year

Kabiguru Integrated Public School    Top 10 Schools of the Year Award

Dr. Dhara Mohanbhai Jadav    Best Professor of the Year

Mr. Kishor Kumar    Top 10 Directors of the Year

INTERNATIONAL DAILY RISING SCHOOL, JAMMU    BEST SCHOOL OF THE YEAR AWARD

Styleart E-commerce Pvt. Ltd. ( Rohit Joshi )    Excellence In Garment Manufacturing

Tabish Khan    Creative Entrepreneur of the Year

Raju Adhikary ( Barisha Purba Para High School )    Innovation in Education Award

Kumari Vishu    Rising Star of the Year 2024

Dr. D. Wilfin John    Excellence in Teaching

Vijay Narayan Ramesh Chandra Upadhyay    Award for Contribution to the Education Sector

Prof. Nizamuddin Khan      Dynamic Professor of the Year

Dr. Pratibha Rajan Bagwe    Lifetime Achievement In Medicine Award

Sanober Mirza Khan    Outstanding Patient Care Award

Mr. Harish Shyamsundar Bharde    Award for Contribution to Student Development

Dr. Satheesh K       Award of Excellence in Research

Mr. Vinay Pramod Hibare ( More Healthcare )    Health and Safety Award

Mr. Anil Paul    Outstanding Leadership Principal of the Year

BEJAGAM SREENIVASA RAO ( EX MANAGER )    URC NCC GUNTUR A.P VETERAN COMMUNITY SERVICE TO SERVICE

Dr. SAPTARSHI GHOSH      Clinical Oncologist of the Year

Ajitkumar C. Shah, Professional     Award for Contribution to Student Development

Dr. S. Bharani    Award for Contribution to Student Development

Dr. P. Deivanai      Award for Contribution to Student Development

Dr. Trishna A Sawant    Sustainable Diet Advocacy Award

Mrs. Santhoshi Choradia    International Woman Poet

Dr. R K Mathur      Lifetime Achievement Award

Dr. Sribala .G. Raj    Special Principal Recognition Award

Piyush Srivastava    Lifetime Achievement Award

Dr. Siddique Shaikh    Community Health Champion Award

Sheeza A.K.    Visionary Leadership Award

Dr. Shalini Srivastava    Council for Advancement and Support of Education Awards (CASE)

DR. RAJKUMAR BIJEN SINGH    Innovative Principal of the Year

Bhaskar Vempalle    Outstanding Leadership Award

Dr. Vijay Srivastava ( IPEM LAW ACADEMY )    Best Academician and Administrator

DR. SIRAJUDDIN M HORAGINAMANI    OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR IN EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION

JIGNESH GORECHA ( UpTis Media )    Vfx & Music Production of the Year

Shridharan Thamba Mari    Lifetime Achievement Award

RAHUL OMRE ( EKAGRA FINSERV PVT. LTD. )    Best Financial Institution of the Year

Dr. Vishnu Prasad    Outstanding Patient Care Award

Poonam Rani Hajela    Compassionate Caregiver Award

Lambodar Rout ( EDUNOM – Guiding Career Since 2007 )    Career Guidance Leadership Award

Dr. Monika    Best Teacher of the Year

Prof. ( Dr. ) Safia Farooqui    Best Director in Technology Management

Dr. Ruru Kumar Mohapatra    Award for Contribution to the Education Community as well as Student Development

Aditya Aggarwal    Best Healthcare Provider Award

Kiteskraft  Productions congratulate everyone and wish them well in their future endeavors!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Follow below mentioned link to log on to the website of Indian Icon Awards 2024 – 

 https://indianiconawards.com 


Share

Related posts

The Fusion of Fashion and Fitness Takes Center Stage in the Wellness Revolution| SANGHMITRA SINGH

cradmin

MathCo Named Microsoft Solutions Partner for Data and AI 

cradmin

Defence Minister of India Shri Rajnath Singh reminds about ‘Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’ at The CSR Journal Excellence Awards 2023 (6th Edition), Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Eknath Shinde, Bollywood sup

cradmin